Order Hotline Phone Morris Medray +353 (0)1 621 5182
Menu Menu
cart € 0.00 (0 Items)
 
Home » Data Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Statement

Medray collect, process and may hold personal information when you;

  • contact us.
  • we provide our goods and services to you as a

Please see our Global Data Protection Policy under the “Compliance” section of this website.

 

The type of personal data we may collect and process includes:

  • name
  • email or other messaging address
  • the business you work for
  • profession, job title and role
  • telephone number
  • information provided as part of a credit trade reference

 

We process your personal data to communicate with you, fulfil orders and manage an account with Medray.

 

If you do not become a customer, we will keep this information for a period of 5 years after the date we first contact you, if you become a customer, we will keep it for 6 years after you place an order, close, or cease activity on your account, or if you request that we delete it.

 

Products and services information

If you have asked to receive information about our products and services (for example by subscribing to receive updates from us), you have specifically consented to your email address being used to send you information, including marketing information, about our:

  • business;
  • the products and services we provide;

You can at any time withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information for these purposes by unsubscribing, writing to us, or emailing us at privacy@medray.ie.

 

If you (or the business you work for) are (or have been) a customer, we may use your email address and other personal details to send you this information, including marketing, related to:

  • our business;
  • our products and Services;

To help us provide our services, we may share your personal information with third parties who provide services to Medray. These will include:

  • information technology, payment technology, and information services providers;
  • suppliers of products and services that you purchase from us;
  • delivery service providers who deliver products on our behalf; and
  • professional and other third-party advisers

These third parties can only use the personal information we share to provide their services to us or to support our processing of your personal information in the manner set out in this statement.

 

Online payment services are provided to Medray by Pay and Shop Limited, trading as Global Payments using their hosted payment solution. Global Payments will process your personal information as a data controller. Their privacy statement can be found in their payment applications.

 

Complaints, requests and contacting us

 If you want information about the personal data we hold on you, wish us to delete your personal data, or you have a complaint about how we process your personal data, please write to us or email us at privacy@medray.ie.

 

If we do not resolve any complaint to your satisfaction, or you would prefer to complain to the Information Commissioners Office, this can be done through their website at  https://ico.org.uk/ for the UK and Data Protection Commissioner at their website https://www.dataprotection.ie. for Ireland.

 

Contacting Us

 

Medray Imaging Systems Ltd:

Unit B5, Clonlara Avenue,

Baldonnell Business Park,

Dublin 22

Email: privacy@medray.ie

 
© 2022 Morris Medray | All Rights Reserved Web Development by KL Studios
Payment Gateway provided by Global Payments
close
 

This website wishes to use third-party cookies to ensure that you have the best possible experience. If you'd like to accept the use of these cookies, you can do so below. Please note that not accepting third-party cookies can disrupt the website experience. Full details and controls are available in our cookie policy with further details available in our privacy statement.

Accept Selection Accept All